Cross
Recent Appointments

The following is a list of the recent appointments and assignments as set by Bishop Gregory V. Palmer and the Appointive Cabinet. If you have any questions please tmccoy [at] wocumc.org (email Tim McCoy), Episcopal Office Administrative Coordinator.

May 2020

  • Alois "AJ" Bernard to Frankfort in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Carley Brewster to Arcanum Faith in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Susan Britton to Heath with Christ Newark in CAS effective July 1, 2020
  • Tim Buchanan to Auburn with Highland in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Barry DeShetler to Dayton Grace (Interim) in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Robert English to Clifton (Associate for New Church Start) and Mt. Healthy in ORV beginning July 1, 2020
  • Michael Holcomb to Helena Shiloh with Burgoon in MWD effective July 1, 2020
  • Thomas Holmes to Cairo with Rockport in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Meghan Howard to Fairborn in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Hyo Jin Kim to New Carlisle First in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Kathleen Kisner to Bainbridge in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Robert Krebbs to Christ/Sciotoville Portsmouth in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Timothy Lape to Glouster/Jacksonville in FTH effective June 1, 2020
  • Joni Manson to Waynesville in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Max Steve McGuire to Belpre Rockland with Assistant to the DS in FTH effective July 1, 2020
  • Jeffrey Ridenour to Oregon Faith in MWD effective July 1, 2020
  • Jeremy Shank to Hopewell Perry in FTH effective July 1, 2020
  • Jason Sharp to Archbold in MWD effective July 1, 2020
  • Jason Taylor to Monfort Heights in ORV effective November 1, 2019
  • Linda Troy to Anderson Hills (Associate) in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Latoya Warren to Emery Chapel in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Evette Watt to Gaines in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Don Wilson to Fairview in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Scott Wise to Austin in SHV effective July 1, 2020

 

April 2020

  • Charles Baugher to Church of the Redeemer in CAN effective July 1, 2020
  • Gay Blau to Howard/Findlay Zion in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Matthew Blau to Salem Cass in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Matthew Brooks to Washington Ct. House Grace in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Jennifer Burns to Milford Trinity with Clough in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Gregory Carter to Friendship with Oldtown in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Marcella Ciccotelli to Riley Creek with Findlay St. Marks in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Emory Clark to Jeffersonville in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Robert Clinger to Bluffton First in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Douglas Damron to Minnetonka UMC effective July 1, 2020
  • Debra Dickerson to Pemberville in MWD effective June 1, 2020
  • Joe Fox to Piqua Grace in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Tina Fox to Fletcher in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Jennifer French to Emmanuel (Edgerton) in NWP effective May 1, 2020
  • Sherry Gale to Church of the Cross in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Kymberly James to The Ross Community in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Michael Martin to Morrow with Park at Zoar in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Noel Martin to Morrow in ORV effective May 1, 2020
  • Patricia Matthews to Cherry Grove (Associate) in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Sarah McSwords to Linworth (Associate) in CAN effective July 1, 2020
  • Jon Morgan to MIV office/NCS in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Donald Mundy to New Faith with Taylor Chapel in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Deborah Nance to Cairo in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • James Nathan to Clarksville/Olive Branch in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Mike Noggle to Mt Cory/Pleasantview in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Denise Sager to Whitehall in CAN effective July 1, 2020
  • Charles Shonkwiler to Blanchester Grace in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Jennifer Stephens to Epiphany (Associate) in ORV effective March 1, 2020
  • Paula Stewart to Clough with Cherry Grove in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • David To to Van Wert Trinity with N. Union in NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Mark Vincent to West Liberty with Wauseon Christ in NWP/MWD effective July 1, 2020
  • Daniel Wells to Dresden in FTH effective July 1, 2020
  • Barbara Wiechel to West Carrollton Memorial in MIV effective July 1, 2020
  • Tyler Williams to Marion Prospect St in CAN effective July 1, 2020


March 2020

  • Ricci Arthur to Haydenville-Smith Chapel Charge in FTH effective April 1, 2020
  • Richard Birk to Lancaster 6th Ave with Mt Zion in CAS effective July 1, 2020
  • William Byers to Warrensburg in CAN effective March 1, 2020
  • Ruth Carter-Crist to Pandora/Gilboa in NWP  effective July 1, 2020
  • Richard Christopher to Grant Memorial in ORV effective March 1, 2020
  • Kenneth Dantzler to Wesley Toledo with Salem & Clark St in MWD effective July 1, 2020
  • Therese Lehman to Walnut St. Chillicothe in SHV effective July 1, 2020
  • Joseph Phelps to Prospect in CAN effective July 1, 2020
  • Richard Purvis to Findlay St. Paul's in NWP  effective July 1, 2020
  • Travis Qualls to Greenville EUM in MIV effective May 5, 2020
  • Barbara Salyers to Newark First (Associate) in CAS effective July 1, 2020
  • Kurt Tomlinson to Sharonville in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Mark Vincent to Wauseon Christ/W. Unity in MWD/NWP effective July 1, 2020
  • Duane Weaver to Bairdstown with N. Baltimore Good Shepherd in MWD effective March 1, 2020
  • Jerry Wood to Etna in CAS effective April 1, 2020
  • Matthew Yoder to Lewis Center in CAN effective July 1, 2020
  • Joseph Ziraldo to Bellefontaine First in CAN effective July 1, 2020

 

February 2020

  • Jennifer Bass to Marion Epworth (1/2) & Crosswood (1/2) in CAN effective March 1, 2020
  • Steven Brown to New Dover & Ostrander in CAN effective February 1, 2020
  • Melanie Coleman to Emanuel in NWP effective February 1, 2020
  • Douglas Damron to Sharonville (interim) in ORV effective March 15, 2020
  • Cathy Davis to Findlay St. Andrews (1/2) in NWP effective February 15, 2020
  • Paschal King to Mills Memorial (3/4) in CAS effective July 1, 2020
  • Roderick Leupp to Second Creek in ORV effective January 1, 2020
  • Thomas Mellott to Otterbein Lebanon in ORV effective July 1, 2020
  • Anita Rathbun to Butlerville in ORV effective January 1, 2020
  • Michael Raypholtz to Mt. Victory (with Ridgeway & LaRue) in NWP effective March 1, 2020
  • John "Rocky" Riddle to Harlem Road in CAN effective March 1, 2020
  • Gary Rummel to Uniopolis & St. Johns in NWP effective February 15, 2020
  • Terry Sharp to Sidney First (1/2) in MIV effective February 1, 2020
  • Rick Snyder to Melrose (with Twin Oaks) in NWP effective February 1, 2020
  • Katharine Steele to Springboro (1/4) in ORV & Grandview Hospital Chaplain (3/4) in EXT effective July 1, 2019

 

January 2020

  • Heather Gillen to Cygnet Faith (with Moline) in MWD effective February 1, 2020
  • Sam Holmes to Christ Kettering in MIV effective January 15, 2020
  • Timothy Krug to Troy First in MIV effective January 15, 2020
  • Philip Miller to Fletcher Chapel in CAS effective January 1, 2020

 

Districts: CAN=Capitol Area North; CAS=Capitol Area South; FTH=Foothills; MWD=Maumee Watershed; MIV=Miami Valley; NWP=Northwest Plains; ORV=Ohio River Valley; SHV=Shawnee Valley.
EXT=Extension Ministries appointment

 

AttachmentSize
PDF icon 2020-appointments-8-4-20.pdf1.04 MB