Cross
Recent Appointments

The following is a list of the recent appointments as set by Bishop Gregory V. Palmer and his Appointive Cabinet after annual conference. If you have any questions please nriley [at] wocumc.org (email Nancy Riley), Executive Secretary to the Bishop.

March 2019:

  • Calvin Alston to Shawnee Valley District Superintendent effective July 1, 2019
  • Randall Coleman to Elida Immanuel in NWP effective July 1, 2019
  • Neil Gaiser to Church of St. Andrew in MWD effective July 1, 2019
  • Roland Goodwin to Bates/Shade in FTH effective July 1, 2019
  • Curnell Graham to Christ UMC Columbus in CAS effective July 1, 2019
  • Thomas Graves to William Center Asbury/Calvary in NWP effective April 1, 2019
  • Matt Kroger to Westboro (1/4) in Orv effective February 1, 2019
  • David Leckrone to London First in CAS effective July 1, 2019
  • Steven McGuire to Nelsonville (1/4 Interim) in FTH effective April 1, 2019
  • Karen Muntzing to Marietta Christ in FTH effective July 1, 2019
  • Kevin Orr to Parkview/Westgate in CAS effective July 1, 2019
  • Carl Redding to Claibourne/York Center (1/2) in CAN effective May 1, 2019
  • Craig Schneider to Premier Health Care in EXT effective August 5, 2018
  • Teresa Wenrick to Lima Forest Park in NWP effective July 1, 2019

February 2019:

  • Joel Baer to Peachblow in CAN effective March 3, 2019
  • Nicole Baker to Pataskala in CAS effective March 15, 2019
  • Alex Feldman to Lithopolis in CAS effective March 1, 2019
  • Nicola Kinner to Stryker/Evansport in NWP effective April 1, 2019
  • Steve Rath to Baltimore Christ in CAS effective July 1, 2019
  • Debra Roth to Piqua Grace (1st appointment) in MIV effective December 15, 2018
  • Maggie Sykes to Concord in MIV effective July 1, 2019
  • Deborah Widdowson to Melburn (2nd appointment) in NWP effective January 15, 2019
  • Rachel Widdowson to Pulaski in NWP effective April 1, 2019
  • Christopher Wiseman to Marne in CAS effective July 1, 2019

January 2019:

  • Susan Allison-Keeton to Wellston Hope in SHV effective February 1, 2019
  • Cynthia Atwater to Central Community Center in MIV effective January 1, 2019
  • Mark Beckett to Wexner Medical Center in CAN effective November 15, 2018
  • Scott Drummond to Pickerington Peace in CAS effective January 1, 2019
  • Rodney Dunn to New Paris St. Paul in MIV effective January 1, 2019
  • Seth Evans to First UMC London in MIV effective November 1, 2018
  • Soren Hessler to Drew University in EXT effective January 1, 2019
  • Elvis Horsley to Island Creek in SHV effective January 1, 2019
  • Mark Kuhlman to Trilby in MWD effective March 15, 2019
  • Phil Miller to Thurston (Interim) in CAS effective January 1, 2019
  • Elizabeth Ortiz to Grove City in CAS effective January 1, 2019
  • Doyoung Park to University of New York & Korean UMC of New York Long Island in CAN effective January 1, 2019
  • Michael Padula to Morral in CAN effective January 1, 2019
  • Eric Purdy to Russelville in SHV effective February 1, 2019
  • Melissa Purdy to Russelville in SHV effective February 1, 2019
  • Angie Sherer to Monfort Heights in ORV effective February 1, 2019
  • Tim Webb to Finley Chapel in SHV effective February 1, 2019
  • Hannah Wise to Piqua Grace in MIV effective February 1, 2019