Cross
Staff Directory

Episcopal Office

Gregory V. Palmer
Ext. 10227
Resident Bishop, Ohio West Area
Rev. Linda Middelberg
Ext. 10213
Executive Assistant to Bishop Gregory V. Palmer
Kay Panovec
Ext. 10229
Director of Communications
Tim McCoy
Ext. 10227
Administrative Coordinator
Grace Gerber
Ext. 10201
Welcome and Hospitality Coordinator

Cabinet

Rev. Calvin Alston
Ext. 45453
Superintendent, Shawnee Valley District
Rev. Todd Anderson
Ext. 40804
Superintendent, Ohio River Valley District
Rev. Scot Ocke
Ext. 50503
Superintendent, Maumee Watershed District
Rev. Jocelyn Roper
Ext. 25210
Superintendent, Miami Valley District
Rev. Tim Bias
Ext. 20108
Superintendent, Capitol Area North and South Districts
Rev. Mark Chow
Ext. 30704
Superintendent, Foothills District
Rev. Amy Haines
Ext. 35605
Superintendent, Northwest Plains District

Regional Missional Specialists

Suzanne Allen
Ext. 10803
Regional Missional Specialist
Karen Cook
Ext. 10110
Regional Missional Specialist
Wendy Lybarger
Ext. 10320
Regional Missional Specialist
Sara Thomas
Ext. 10109
Regional Missional Specialist

Office of Ministry

Rev. Donnetta Peaks
Ext. 10314
Director Office of Ministry
Susan Thomas
Ext. 10246
Administrative Coordinator

Connectional Ministries

Rev. Dee Stickley-Miner
Ext. 10239
Director of Connectional Ministries
Rev. Ann Marie Carley
Ext. 10889
Director of Camps, Retreats & Next Gen Engagement
Rev. April Casperson
Ext. 10328
Director of Diversity & Inclusion
Alma Frias
Ext. 10336
Administrative Coordinator
Mariellyn Dunlap Grace
Ext. 10323
Mission & Communication Coordinator
Lisa Nevels
380-223-2267
Administrative Coordinator
Ashlee Phillips
380-223-2267
Camps & Retreats Site Director, Wesley
Sam Rodriguez
Ext. 10154
Director of Faith Formation & Community Engagement
Scott Seese
380-223-2267
Camps & Retreats Site Director, Otterbein
Rev. Larry Wiliford
380-223-2267
Camps & Retreats Interim Site Director, Widewater

Office of Missional Church Development

Brad Aycock
Ext. 10315
Director of Fresh Starts & New Beginnings
Allyssa Graves
Ext. 10209
Administrative Coordinator

Communication

Amy Graham
Ext. 10329
Communications Specialist
Thomas Waldren
Ext. 10235
Graphic & Web Designer

Treasurer's Office

Bill Brownson
Ext. 10221
CFO/Director of Administration
Jack Frost
Ext. 10219
Statistician
Ginny Shimrock
Ext. 10106
Director of District Financial Administration and Closed Church Operation
Mike Kremnitzer
Ext. 10226
Director of Benefits and Human Resources
Jim Nothstine
Ext. 10249
Finance Coordinator
Linda Russo
Ext. 10210
Controller
Rhonda Tyree
Ext. 10311
Accounts Receivable
Steven Schneider
Ext. 10331
Director of Information Technology
Denzil Stewart
Ext. 10317
Full Stack Developer
Katharine Pack
Ext. 10248
Journal Editor

United Methodist Foundation of West Ohio

Susan Black, CFRE
Ext. 10247
Executive Director
Maddy O’Malley
Ext. 10222
Donor Relations Associate