Cross
List of Events

To register for an event click on the name of the event. If there is no link registration is not required. Email Tim McCoy at 
tmccoy [at] wocumc.org with any questions or changes. Map of Lakeside Chautauqua

 Sunday, June 3 
 Start  Name of Event  Location
 12:00 PM    Check-in & Registration  South Auditorium
 4:00 PM  Board of Ordained Ministry Candidates Meeting  Wesley Lodge South
 5:00 PM  Extension Ministers Dinner  Fern Room, Hotel Lakeside
 5:30 PM  Choir Dinner  Wesley Lodge North
 6:00 PM  Order of Deacons  Drackett Hall North
 9:00 PM  Reconciling Ministries Gathering  Wesley Lodge South
     
 Monday, June 4 
 Start  Name of Event  Location
 7:00 AM  Vespers at the Lake  At the Lake, Pavilion East Deck
 7:00 AM  Council on Finance & Administration Breakfast  Fern Room, Hotel Lakeside
 7:00 AM  Check-in & Registration  South Auditorium
 8:00 AM  Laity Workshop 1  Drackett Hall South
 8:00 AM  Laity Workshop 2  Drackett Hall North
 8:00 AM  Laity Workshop 3  Wesley Lodge North
 8:00 AM  Laity Workshop 4  Wesley Lodge South
 10:30 AM  Pray & Play Family Connect  Central Park
 12:00 PM  Council on Development Cultivation Lunch  Fern Room, Hotel Lakeside
 12:00 PM  Freedom Schools Lunch  Wesley Lodge North
 12:00 PM  Reservation: A Documentary on Native Cultures  Orchestra Hall (Movie Theater)
 12:00 PM  Laity Lunch  Wesley Lodge South
 12:30 PM   Conference Chancellor Consultations  Lakeside Boardroom
 1:30 PM  Kid Connect  Chautauqua Hall, Fountain Inn
 3:30 PM  Pool Party for Family Connect  Pool
 5:30 PM  Methodist Theological School of Ohio Friends & Alumni Dinner   Mon Ami Restaurant
 5:30 PM  Educational Opportunities Dinner  Fern Room, Hotel Lakeside
 5:30 PM  Asbury Alumni Gathering  Wesley Lodge North
 5:30 PM  Preacher's Relief Society Dinner Meeting  Otterbein North Shores
 6:00 PM  United Methodist Rural Advocates Banquet  Wesley Lodge South
 6:00 PM  West Ohio Uniting Methodists Dinner  Lakeside UMC, Fellowship Hall
 8:30 PM  ORV Ice Cream Social  Train Station
 8:30 PM   SHV & FTH Ice Cream Social  Lawn Tent Hotel Lakeside
 9:00 PM  MIV Ice Cream Social  Wesley Lodge South
     
 Tuesday, June 5 
 Start  Name of Event  Location
 7:00 AM  5K Walk/Run  Starts at The Patio Restaurant
 7:00 AM  Vespers at the Lake  At the Lake, Pavilion East Deck
 7:00 AM  UMW Breakfast  Wesley Lodge South
 10:00 AM  Kid Connect  Chautauqua Hall, Fountain Inn
 10:00 AM  MIV Clergy Spouse Luncheon  323 Plum Street
 12:00 PM  Immigration Simulation Lunch  Drackett Hall North
 12:00 PM  All-In Community: Prison Ministry Lunch  Drackett Hall South
 12:00 PM  AM & LP Fellowship Lunch  Fern Room, Hotel Lakeside
 12:00 PM  Retired Ministers Association Lunch  Wesley Lodge
 12:00 PM  Black Methodists for Church Renewal Luncheon  Otterbein North Shores
 12:00 PM  West Ohio Candler Alumni Gathering   Food Court
 12:30 PM  Breakthrough Prayer Event  South Auditorium
 1:30 PM  Putt-Putt for Family Connect  Putt-Putt Course at Central Park   
 2:00 PM  Singing Wives of Ministers Reunion   337 Cedar 
 6:30 PM  Evangelical Fellowship of West Ohio/Wesley Covenant Association Dinner     Wesley Lodge
 7:00 PM  Montgomery Reception  Drackett Hall North
 8:00 PM  Rock the Dock  Pavillion West Deck (at beach)
     
 Wednesday, June 6  
 Start  Name of Event  Location
 7:00 AM  Vespers at the Lake  At the Lake, Pavilion East Deck
 10:00 AM  Kid Connect  Chautauqua Hall, Fountain Inn
 12:00 PM  Methodists For Social Action Luncheon  Wesley Lodge